8028 W 29th Ct Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8028 W 29th Ct, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $263,039, approximately $276 per square foot. 8028 W 29th Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2014
Sold by
Buckley Sandra M
Bought by
Buckley Sandra M and Sandra M Buckley Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Barnes Marcella K
Bought by
Buckley Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Sandra M | -- | None Available | |
| Buckley Sandra M | $150,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $21,000 | $2,499 | $18,501 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $21,000 | $2,499 | $18,501 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $21,000 | $2,499 | $18,501 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $13,749 | $2,187 | $11,562 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $13,748 | $2,186 | $11,562 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $13,748 | $2,186 | $11,562 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $14,056 | $1,999 | $12,057 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $14,056 | $1,999 | $12,057 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $14,056 | $1,999 | $12,057 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $13,518 | $1,749 | $11,769 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $13,518 | $1,749 | $11,769 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $13,518 | $1,749 | $11,769 |
| 2013 | $2,725 | $14,428 | $1,749 | $12,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map