8029 Mcconnell Rd Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $640,355 - $978,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8029 Mcconnell Rd, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $757,839, approximately $318 per square foot. 8029 Mcconnell Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
A R Byrd Co Inc
Bought by
Myers Scott D and Myers Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Bought by
A R Byrd Company Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Scott D | $255,000 | None Available | |
| A R Byrd Company Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Myers Scott D | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $540,358 | $76,200 | $464,158 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $540,358 | $76,200 | $464,158 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $540,358 | $76,200 | $464,158 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $328,641 | $57,000 | $271,641 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $328,641 | $57,000 | $271,641 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $328,641 | $57,000 | $271,641 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $328,641 | $57,000 | $271,641 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $267,248 | $55,500 | $211,748 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $267,248 | $55,500 | $211,748 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $267,248 | $55,500 | $211,748 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $267,248 | $55,500 | $211,748 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $303,127 | $78,000 | $225,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map