8047 Mcconnell Rd Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $766,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,925
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8047 Mcconnell Rd, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $716,188, approximately $244 per square foot. 8047 Mcconnell Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Bolton Canton H and Bolton Ronda P
Bought by
Bruncak Daren L and Bruncak Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,714
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$404,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Bought by
Bolton Carlton H and Bolton Ronda P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruncak Daren L | $375,000 | Austin Title Llc | |
| Bolton Carlton H | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruncak Daren L | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $571,806 | $108,671 | $463,135 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $571,806 | $108,671 | $463,135 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $571,806 | $108,671 | $463,135 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $359,733 | $86,477 | $273,256 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $359,733 | $86,477 | $273,256 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $359,733 | $86,477 | $273,256 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $359,733 | $86,477 | $273,256 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $295,133 | $80,763 | $214,370 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $295,133 | $80,763 | $214,370 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $295,133 | $80,763 | $214,370 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $295,133 | $80,763 | $214,370 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $340,565 | $115,356 | $225,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map