803 133rd St E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $480,705 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 133rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $509,176, approximately $267 per square foot. 803 133rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Gamble Creek L C
Bought by
Wadley Daniel E and Wadley Denise T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadley Daniel E | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $177,156 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $167,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $162,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $157,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $155,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $151,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $149,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $145,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $142,985 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records