803 13th Ave SE Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 13th Ave SE, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $148,464, approximately $153 per square foot. 803 13th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Southgate Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $144,000 | $39,200 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $133,500 | $39,200 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $139,800 | $39,200 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $131,500 | $34,300 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $107,000 | $28,400 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $93,600 | $22,600 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $91,100 | $22,600 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map