803 25th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,448 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 25th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $234,112, approximately $200 per square foot. 803 25th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Braden River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Green Lizzie Mae
Bought by
Green Lizzie Mae and Holder Larry R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Lizzie Mae | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $67,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $558 | $63,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $552 | $61,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $536 | $59,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $556 | $58,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $553 | $57,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $552 | $56,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $521 | $55,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $523 | $54,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $531 | $53,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $531 | $53,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $531 | $52,636 | $8,300 | $44,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map