Estimated Value: $87,788 - $100,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 2nd Ave, Floyd, IA 50435 and is currently estimated at $95,447, approximately $132 per square foot. 803 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Charles City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Paulus Jacob L and Paulus Sara C
Bought by
Ruzich Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruzich Cheryl | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $65,070 | $5,280 | $59,790 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $85,630 | $5,280 | $80,350 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $85,630 | $5,280 | $80,350 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $69,750 | $5,280 | $64,470 |
| 2021 | $916 | $69,750 | $5,280 | $64,470 |
| 2020 | $916 | $62,170 | $5,280 | $56,890 |
| 2019 | $874 | $60,610 | $3,960 | $56,650 |
| 2018 | $800 | $50,560 | $3,960 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $610 | $50,560 | $3,960 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $596 | $50,560 | $3,960 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | $596 | $45,860 | $3,960 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,860 | $3,960 | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map