$424,900
UNDER CONTRACT

803 Battalion Place Galloway, OH 43119

Estimated payment $2,876/month

Total Views 827
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,964 Sq Ft
$216 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Hilliard Memorial Middle School Rated 9+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to 803 Battalion Place, an absolutely stunning renovation in the desirable Westpoint neighborhood in Hilliard City Schools! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom has it all- nothing left to do but move in! Step into brand new floor, fresh paint throughout, chic light fixtures and an open floor plan! The brand new kitchen features leather granite, stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinets and a custom backsplash. The first floor also features a brand new half bath, formal dining and 2nd living space, and ample closet space! Upstairs, the primary bedroom of your dreams awaits- highlighting vaulted ceilings, new carpet, and an incredible brand new high end bathroom and walk in closet! Three other bedrooms are serviced by another fully renovated bathroom! Plenty of storage with a full basement- ready to finish or use as a flex space! Outside, enjoy a large deck for entertaining, fully fenced backyard, 2 car garage and storage shed!

Listing Agent

Bradley Clarizio

Red 1 Realty License #2018002068 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Red 1 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,317

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,964 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Shed

Additional Features

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 241-001115

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,317

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 216.34
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Stone
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HILLIARD CSD 2510 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 241-001115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7317.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,317 $112,040 $28,950 $83,090
2024 $7,317 $112,040 $28,950 $83,090
2023 $6,320 $112,035 $28,945 $83,090
2022 $5,856 $79,210 $15,400 $63,810
2021 $5,851 $79,210 $15,400 $63,810
2020 $5,839 $79,210 $15,400 $63,810
2019 $5,785 $66,820 $12,850 $53,970
2018 $5,490 $66,820 $12,850 $53,970
2017 $5,528 $66,820 $12,850 $53,970
2016 $5,505 $61,010 $12,040 $48,970
2015 $5,211 $61,010 $12,040 $48,970
2014 $5,156 $61,010 $12,040 $48,970
2013 $2,771 $64,225 $12,670 $51,555
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $424,900 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $227,000 Expert Title
Survivorship Deed $158,800 Transohio Residential Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $312,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $150,750 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226015966

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 241-001115

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.