803 Chrissy Creek Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $414,557 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Chrissy Creek Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $441,889, approximately $186 per square foot. 803 Chrissy Creek Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Vo Billy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,560
Outstanding Balance
$65,657
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,232
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Billy | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vo Billy | $133,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,441 | $409,948 | $85,000 | $324,948 |
| 2024 | $5,441 | $426,153 | $85,000 | $341,153 |
| 2023 | $6,369 | $439,515 | $30,000 | $409,515 |
| 2022 | $6,617 | $309,000 | $30,000 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $6,297 | $280,000 | $30,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $6,024 | $280,000 | $30,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $5,619 | $280,000 | $30,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $219,216 | $30,000 | $189,216 |
| 2017 | $4,793 | $228,854 | $30,000 | $198,854 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $228,200 | $30,000 | $198,200 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $164,700 | $30,000 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $164,700 | $30,000 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map