808 Deedee Creek Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $415,855 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Deedee Creek Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $436,714, approximately $187 per square foot. 808 Deedee Creek Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Jrv Llc
Bought by
Jones Davidson Tami and Davidson Philip C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,180
Outstanding Balance
$161,519
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Davidson Philip C and Jones Davidson Tami K
Bought by
Jrv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Davidson Cynthia Teresa and Mcclenaghan Sandy
Bought by
Davidson Philip C and Jones Davidson Tami K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Davidson Cynthia Teresa
Bought by
Vela Davidson Cynthia Teresa and Vela Bogdan Lizette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Vela Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Euless Creek Bend Lp
Bought by
Choice Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,188
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Davidson Tami | -- | Four Tier Software Llc | |
| Jrv Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson Philip C | -- | None Available | |
| Vela Davidson Cynthia Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Vela Joseph R | -- | Safeco Land Title | |
| Choice Homes Inc | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Davidson Tami | $180,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Vela Joseph R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choice Homes Inc | $116,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,028 | $422,987 | $85,000 | $337,987 |
| 2024 | $8,028 | $422,987 | $85,000 | $337,987 |
| 2023 | $7,919 | $421,292 | $30,000 | $391,292 |
| 2022 | $6,595 | $306,967 | $30,000 | $276,967 |
| 2021 | $4,611 | $205,000 | $30,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $205,000 | $30,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $205,000 | $30,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $6,624 | $284,284 | $30,000 | $254,284 |
| 2017 | $5,576 | $231,821 | $30,000 | $201,821 |
| 2016 | $5,639 | $234,440 | $30,000 | $204,440 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $188,662 | $30,000 | $158,662 |
| 2014 | $4,451 | $179,200 | $30,000 | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map