NOT LISTED FOR SALE

908 High Creek Dr Euless, TX 76040

Estimated Value: $407,864 - $436,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,161 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 908 High Creek Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $423,216, approximately $195 per square foot. 908 High Creek Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Cortez Mucio and Cortez Lidia
Bought by
Ojha Sharad and Ojha Indira
Current Estimated Value
$423,216

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$145,377
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,839

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Ventura Pedro and Ventura Silvia
Bought by
Cortez Mucio and Cortez Lidia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Ventura Pedro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,814
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ojha Sharad -- Itc
Cortez Mucio -- Hexter Fair Title Company
Ventura Pedro -- Safeco Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ojha Sharad $183,200
Previous Owner Cortez Mucio $145,500
Previous Owner Ventura Pedro $128,814
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,825 $400,209 -- --
2024 $4,745 $415,060 $85,000 $330,060
2023 $6,217 $426,000 $30,000 $396,000
2022 $6,460 $300,683 $30,000 $270,683
2021 $6,410 $285,000 $30,000 $255,000
2020 $6,473 $285,000 $30,000 $255,000
2019 $6,435 $304,539 $30,000 $274,539
2018 $5,236 $251,062 $30,000 $221,062
2017 $5,489 $228,238 $30,000 $198,238
2016 $4,902 $229,815 $30,000 $199,815
2015 $3,868 $185,269 $30,000 $155,269
2014 $3,868 $173,300 $30,000 $143,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.