NOT LISTED FOR SALE

910 High Creek Dr Euless, TX 76040

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $485,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,894 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 910 High Creek Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $402,279, approximately $212 per square foot. 910 High Creek Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Collins Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
$402,279

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,071
Outstanding Balance
$72,109
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,170

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collins Charlotte $159,582 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Collins Charlotte $157,071
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,960 $331,000 $85,000 $246,000
2024 $4,960 $349,697 $85,000 $264,697
2023 $5,894 $410,772 $30,000 $380,772
2022 $5,363 $285,064 $30,000 $255,064
2021 $6,227 $276,886 $30,000 $246,886
2020 $6,288 $276,886 $30,000 $246,886
2019 $6,024 $289,067 $30,000 $259,067
2018 $4,877 $235,033 $30,000 $205,033
2017 $5,139 $217,386 $30,000 $187,386
2016 $4,672 $218,557 $30,000 $188,557
2015 $3,576 $176,584 $30,000 $146,584
2014 $3,576 $161,100 $30,000 $131,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.