NOT LISTED FOR SALE

901 Deedee Creek Dr Euless, TX 76040

Estimated Value: $418,100 - $470,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,433 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Interior Lot
  • Oakwood Terrace Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Energy-Efficient Appliances

About This Home

As of September 2024

Property available 9-16-24. Fantastic 4-2.5-2 in desirable Euless, HEB ISD! Beautiful flooring, spacious 20X14 family room, additional 11x9 living area, woodburning fireplace and nice Formal dining. Large kitchen features stainless appliances, center island, separate breakfast area and loads of storage. Huge 19x18 master suite with walk-in closet offers a private bath with double sinks, garden tub and separate shower. All bedrooms plus utility room are upstairs. Cute half bath features a modern glass vessel sink. Bay windows, neutral colors, great backyard with open patio, wonderful views and so much more! Located near Hwys, shopping, parks and DFW Airport!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ford Butler

Ford Butler Property Mgmt LLC Brokerage Phone: 817-498-8210 License #0566966 Listed on: 08/05/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Kristen Correa

Kristen Correa Texas Realtors License #0514644

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Large Grassy Backyard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,433 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,395
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, grounds care, insurance
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 40 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40309630

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Deposit Amount: 2395
  • Lease Conditions: Application Fee, Credit Report, Prior Residence Info., Written Application (+)
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Number Of Pets Allowed: 2
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Grounds Care, Insurance
  • Application Fee: 75

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Restrictions: No Smoking, Pet Restrictions
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • App Fee Plus18 Yrs Y N: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 817-498-8210
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2433.00
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 2
  • Number Of Living Areas: 2
  • Room Count: 10
  • Appliances: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Metal, Wood
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Vehicles: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Sidewalk

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Type: None

Schools

  • School District: Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD
  • Elementary School: Oakwoodter
  • Junior High School: Central

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Interior Lot, Lrg. Backyard Grass
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1600
  • Parcel Number: 40309630
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6000

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2004

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 40

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School Name: Oakwoodter
  • High School Name: Trinity

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Nabal Ingrid
Current Estimated Value
$441,275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,960
Outstanding Balance
$69,663
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$371,612

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nabal Ingrid $174,900 American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nabal Ingrid $139,960
Closed Nabal Ingrid $34,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2024 09/04/24 Rented $2,395 0.0% --
08/05/2024 08/05/24 For Rent $2,395 +14.0% --
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/15/2021 06/15/21 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,943 $418,524 $72,250 $346,274
2024 $7,943 $418,524 $72,250 $346,274
2023 $8,663 $460,851 $25,500 $435,351
2022 $6,643 $309,199 $25,500 $283,699
2021 $6,984 $310,541 $25,500 $285,041
2020 $7,012 $311,882 $25,500 $286,382
2019 $6,540 $313,222 $25,500 $287,722
2018 $5,327 $255,160 $25,500 $229,660
2017 $5,579 $236,484 $30,000 $206,484
2016 $5,072 $238,954 $30,000 $208,954
2015 $4,119 $191,705 $30,000 $161,705
2014 $4,119 $183,800 $30,000 $153,800

MLS Number: 20691796

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 40309630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.