803 Clover Leaf Ct Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $191,648 - $246,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Clover Leaf Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $224,162, approximately $201 per square foot. 803 Clover Leaf Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Mcdougall Patrick M
Bought by
Mcdougall David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,267
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Mcdougall Patrick M
Bought by
Mcdougall David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,267
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Presley T M
Bought by
Mcdougall Patrick M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,383
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1990
Sold by
Stephen H Carl Inc
Bought by
Presley Tracey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,550
Interest Rate
9.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdougall David A | $140,000 | -- | |
| Mcdougall David A | $140,000 | -- | |
| Mcdougall Patrick M | $77,900 | -- | |
| Presley Tracey M | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdougall David A | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdougall David A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdougall Patrick M | $78,383 | |
| Previous Owner | Presley Tracey M | $77,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $162,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $151,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $140,600 | $35,500 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $123,500 | $35,500 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $122,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $120,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map