808 Clover Leaf Ct Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $212,697 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Clover Leaf Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $241,174, approximately $172 per square foot. 808 Clover Leaf Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1990
Sold by
Stephen H Carl Inc
Bought by
Heck David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,700
Interest Rate
10.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1989
Sold by
Hanson Development Corporation
Bought by
Stephen H Carl Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heck David C | $85,800 | -- | |
| Stephen H Carl Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heck David C | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $158,900 | $35,500 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $151,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $145,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $138,100 | $35,500 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $136,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $135,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map