803 E 10th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $98,129 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E 10th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $110,282, approximately $118 per square foot. 803 E 10th St is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Matz Properties Ptshp
Bought by
Gutierrez-Rodgigue Alberto M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez-Rodgigue Alberto M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $6,980 | $1,510 | $5,470 |
| 2024 | $429 | $6,710 | $1,510 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $415 | $6,710 | $1,510 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $405 | $6,580 | $1,380 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $401 | $6,580 | $1,380 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $400 | $6,580 | $1,380 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $398 | $5,590 | $980 | $4,610 |
| 2017 | $339 | $5,590 | $980 | $4,610 |
| 2016 | $335 | $5,590 | $980 | $4,610 |
| 2015 | $336 | $5,590 | $980 | $4,610 |
| 2014 | $376 | $6,340 | $980 | $5,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,340 | $980 | $5,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map