803 E 1st St Emmett, ID 83617
Gem County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E 1st St, Emmett, ID 83617 and is currently estimated at $279,000, approximately $289 per square foot. 803 E 1st St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Evans Melody Kay
Bought by
Maynard James David and Evans Meldoy Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard James David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $233,756 | $80,940 | $152,816 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $242,607 | $80,940 | $161,667 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $210,583 | $64,630 | $145,953 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $147,464 | $27,600 | $119,864 |
| 2020 | $778 | $118,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $768 | $118,824 | $27,600 | $91,224 |
| 2018 | $119 | $89,164 | $19,000 | $70,164 |
| 2017 | $116 | $78,320 | $17,400 | $60,920 |
| 2016 | $115 | $71,260 | $16,700 | $54,560 |
| 2015 | $113 | $63,970 | $15,900 | $48,070 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $49,140 | $16,100 | $33,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map