803 E 3rd St Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $342,321 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E 3rd St, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $375,830, approximately $305 per square foot. 803 E 3rd St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Keller Elementary, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Spiwak Deborah E
Bought by
Spiwak Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
First Kind
Bought by
Spiwak Deborah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiwak Deborah E | -- | None Available | |
| Spiwak Deborah E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $152,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $110,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $97,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $97,170 | $0 | $0 |