727 E 3rd St Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $335,754 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 E 3rd St, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $344,939, approximately $285 per square foot. 727 E 3rd St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Keller Elementary, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Szambelan John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Outstanding Balance
$66,532
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Watcke Michael J
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Marvin Stuart E
Bought by
Watcke Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,250
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szambelan John W | $136,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |