807 E 3rd St Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $317,011 - $349,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 E 3rd St, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $335,503, approximately $292 per square foot. 807 E 3rd St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Keller Elementary, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Dugan Properties
Bought by
Hanson Tom and Hanson Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Hanson Thomas and Hanson Julia
Bought by
Dugan Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Hansen Thomas and Hansen Julia
Bought by
Dugan Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Rossman Denise C
Bought by
Hanson Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Reis Diane L
Bought by
Huffman Deanna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Tom | -- | None Available | |
| Dugan Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dugan Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hanson Thomas | $188,000 | -- | |
| Huffman Deanna M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History