803 E 87th Place Unit 3E Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E 87th Place Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $63,145, approximately $78 per square foot. 803 E 87th Place Unit 3E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ashe Elementary School and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2016
Sold by
Allen Sylvester
Bought by
Laurent Floyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Baker Mattie L
Bought by
Allen Sylvester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurent Floyd | $25,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Com | |
| Allen Sylvester | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $4,925 | $624 | $4,301 |
| 2024 | $392 | $4,925 | $624 | $4,301 |
| 2023 | $379 | $1,500 | $750 | $750 |
| 2022 | $379 | $1,500 | $750 | $750 |
| 2021 | $373 | $1,499 | $750 | $749 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $7,001 | $666 | $6,335 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $7,786 | $666 | $7,120 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $7,786 | $666 | $7,120 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $7,319 | $582 | $6,737 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $7,319 | $582 | $6,737 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $7,319 | $582 | $6,737 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $6,133 | $499 | $5,634 |
| 2013 | $1,351 | $6,133 | $499 | $5,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map