803 E Boulevard St Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $90,389 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Boulevard St, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $109,097, approximately $93 per square foot. 803 E Boulevard St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $23,330 | $4,950 | $18,380 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $23,330 | $4,950 | $18,380 |
| 2023 | $980 | $23,330 | $4,950 | $18,380 |
| 2022 | $638 | $20,550 | $4,360 | $16,190 |
| 2021 | $602 | $19,800 | $4,200 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $602 | $18,710 | $3,970 | $14,740 |
| 2019 | $585 | $18,710 | $3,970 | $14,740 |
| 2018 | $585 | $18,710 | $3,970 | $14,740 |
| 2017 | $575 | $18,710 | $3,970 | $14,740 |
| 2015 | $543 | $17,720 | $3,760 | $13,960 |
| 2013 | $765 | $17,720 | $3,760 | $13,960 |
| 2012 | $765 | $17,720 | $3,760 | $13,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map