803 E Illinois Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,176 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Illinois Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $318,794, approximately $208 per square foot. 803 E Illinois Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Walters Judy M and Walters Donley Judith M
Bought by
Donley Barney B and Walters Donley Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donley Barney B | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donley Barney B | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $296,300 | $70,000 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $302,800 | $65,000 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $307,200 | $60,000 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $307,200 | $60,000 | $247,200 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $200,200 | $22,000 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $172,300 | $22,000 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $147,000 | $21,000 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $126,700 | $18,000 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $119,200 | $18,000 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $115,500 | $18,000 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $115,500 | $18,000 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,700 | $18,000 | $97,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map