803 E Mountain View Rd Johnson City, TN 37601
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Mountain View Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $407,860, approximately $169 per square foot. 803 E Mountain View Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Gibson Brian K
Bought by
Mckinney Steven L and Mckinney Jacqueline H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$133,104
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$274,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Gibson Shamail Alyce
Bought by
Gibson Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Ledford Rick A
Bought by
Gibson Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Bought by
Ledford Rick A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Steven L | $205,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Brian K | -- | -- | |
| Gibson Brian K | $180,000 | -- | |
| Ledford Rick A | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney Steven L | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledford Rick A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledford Rick A | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $83,050 | $12,175 | $70,875 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $83,050 | $12,175 | $70,875 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $54,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $54,050 | $8,125 | $45,925 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $54,050 | $8,125 | $45,925 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $54,050 | $8,125 | $45,925 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $54,050 | $8,125 | $45,925 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $53,500 | $8,125 | $45,375 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $53,500 | $8,125 | $45,375 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $53,500 | $8,125 | $45,375 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $53,500 | $8,125 | $45,375 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $53,500 | $8,125 | $45,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map