803 Godwin Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,938,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Godwin Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,281,694, approximately $492 per square foot. 803 Godwin Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Lowe Rupert F
Bought by
Olson Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,190
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$1,195,504
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Jean M | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Jean M | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,740 | $896,800 | $402,000 | $494,800 |
| 2024 | $12,366 | $841,500 | $372,700 | $468,800 |
| 2023 | $11,721 | $806,100 | $355,500 | $450,600 |
| 2022 | $11,721 | $755,200 | $332,300 | $422,900 |
| 2021 | $11,427 | $690,900 | $303,000 | $387,900 |
| 2020 | $10,758 | $674,500 | $293,000 | $381,500 |
| 2019 | $10,893 | $586,900 | $264,000 | $322,900 |
| 2018 | $10,758 | $586,900 | $264,000 | $322,900 |
| 2017 | $10,570 | $586,900 | $264,000 | $322,900 |
| 2016 | $10,282 | $586,900 | $264,000 | $322,900 |
| 2015 | $10,177 | $577,000 | $264,000 | $313,000 |
| 2014 | $9,919 | $577,000 | $264,000 | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map