803 Kettering Rd Davenport, FL 33897
Estimated Value: $471,433 - $538,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,877
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Kettering Rd, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $509,358, approximately $131 per square foot. 803 Kettering Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Kowalski Ronald E and Kowalski Pamela J
Bought by
Kowalski Ronald Edward and Kowalski Pamela Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Kemp Tim and Kemp Lisa
Bought by
Kowalski Ronald E and Kowalski Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,799
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Kemp Tim and Kemp Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Downey Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalski Ronald Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Kowalski Ronald E | $250,000 | Closing Time Title Inc | |
| Kemp Tim | $146,000 | Attorney | |
| Downey Richard | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowalski Ronald E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $269,481 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $261,886 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $254,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $246,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $239,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $236,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $221,838 | $49,000 | $172,838 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $222,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $212,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $186,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $169,511 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map