803 Lilac St Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $285,799 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Lilac St, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $313,450, approximately $331 per square foot. 803 Lilac St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Standard Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Carter Family Trust and Carter Kyle W
Bought by
Carter Casey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Casey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Casey | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $147,795 | $23,396 | $124,399 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $144,899 | $22,938 | $121,961 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $142,060 | $22,489 | $119,571 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $139,276 | $22,049 | $117,227 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $136,546 | $21,617 | $114,929 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $135,148 | $21,396 | $113,752 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $135,148 | $21,396 | $113,752 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $129,903 | $20,566 | $109,337 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $127,358 | $20,163 | $107,195 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $124,862 | $19,768 | $105,094 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $122,988 | $19,472 | $103,516 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $70,000 | $15,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map