803 Lomax Dr Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $127,844 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Lomax Dr, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $154,961, approximately $162 per square foot. 803 Lomax Dr is a home located in Chilton County with nearby schools including Thorsby High School, Clanton Elementary School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Mims Thomas Gregory
Bought by
Wylie Randy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
The United States Department Of Housing
Bought by
D And P Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wylie Randy Lee | $2,000 | None Available | |
| D And P Llc | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $17,320 | $5,000 | $12,320 |
| 2024 | $808 | $17,320 | $5,000 | $12,320 |
| 2023 | $733 | $17,180 | $5,000 | $12,180 |
| 2022 | $656 | $14,740 | $5,360 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $613 | $14,480 | $5,000 | $9,480 |
| 2020 | $613 | $14,480 | $5,000 | $9,480 |
| 2019 | $613 | $16,460 | $5,000 | $11,460 |
| 2018 | $587 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $615 | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map