809 Lomax Dr Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $146,287 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Lomax Dr, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $156,572, approximately $126 per square foot. 809 Lomax Dr is a home located in Chilton County with nearby schools including Thorsby High School, Clanton Elementary School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Maddox Reed
Bought by
Santiago Modesto Raymundo and Marquez Lopez Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Cronier Thomas and Cronier Cynthia
Bought by
Horton Samuel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,964
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Modesto Raymundo | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Horton Samuel T | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horton Samuel T | $65,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $17,080 | $1,780 | $15,300 |
| 2024 | $800 | $17,700 | $1,780 | $15,920 |
| 2023 | $749 | $17,080 | $1,780 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $561 | $6,620 | $960 | $5,660 |
| 2021 | $525 | $6,190 | $900 | $5,290 |
| 2020 | $525 | $6,190 | $900 | $5,290 |
| 2019 | $525 | $13,800 | $500 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $454 | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map