803 Morrell Ave Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,166,000 - $2,443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$1,797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Morrell Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,282,194, approximately $1,797 per square foot. 803 Morrell Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Curley William T
Bought by
Curley Brian T and Curley Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Curley Denise Marie
Bought by
Curley Brian Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,298
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,222,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Curley William T and Curley Brian Thomas
Bought by
Curley William T and Curley Brian Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,298
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,222,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Curley Barbara A
Bought by
Curley William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Colvin Sherwood E Tr
Bought by
Colvin Sherwood E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property