803 Morris School Rd Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $214,035 - $242,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Morris School Rd, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $228,018, approximately $135 per square foot. 803 Morris School Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Kurck J V and Kurck Carolyn
Bought by
Kurck Charlotte and Kurck J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Hilton Billy D
Bought by
Hilton Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Bought by
Hilton Charlotte K and Hilton Bill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurck Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Hilton Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Hilton Charlotte K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $19,277 | $2,445 | $16,832 |
| 2024 | $767 | $19,277 | $2,445 | $16,832 |
| 2023 | $307 | $18,370 | $2,440 | $15,930 |
| 2022 | $356 | $18,370 | $2,440 | $15,930 |
| 2021 | $353 | $18,370 | $2,440 | $15,930 |
| 2020 | $318 | $17,380 | $1,790 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $318 | $17,380 | $1,790 | $15,590 |
| 2018 | $343 | $17,380 | $1,790 | $15,590 |
| 2017 | $642 | $17,380 | $1,790 | $15,590 |
| 2016 | $642 | $16,120 | $1,790 | $14,330 |
| 2015 | $594 | $14,920 | $2,150 | $12,770 |
| 2014 | $570 | $14,310 | $2,150 | $12,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map