803 Mountain Ave Unit B Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $338,791 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Mountain Ave Unit B, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $359,698, approximately $419 per square foot. 803 Mountain Ave Unit B is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Proctor Paul
Bought by
Proctor Paul and Proctor Meryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Rampolla Catherine and Faldermeyer Frank J
Bought by
Proctor Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Paul | -- | -- | |
| Proctor Paul | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,520 | $232,400 | $115,000 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $5,429 | $232,400 | $115,000 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $232,400 | $115,000 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $5,041 | $232,400 | $115,000 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $62,700 | $35,000 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $62,700 | $35,000 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $4,533 | $62,700 | $35,000 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $62,700 | $35,000 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $4,329 | $62,700 | $35,000 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $62,700 | $35,000 | $27,700 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $62,700 | $35,000 | $27,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,700 | $35,000 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map