803 N 4th St Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $138,603 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 N 4th St, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $165,401, approximately $180 per square foot. 803 N 4th St is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $59,486 | $11,934 | $47,552 |
| 2024 | $480 | $39,364 | $6,609 | $32,755 |
| 2023 | $480 | $39,364 | $6,609 | $32,755 |
| 2022 | $480 | $39,364 | $6,609 | $32,755 |
| 2021 | $480 | $39,364 | $6,609 | $32,755 |
| 2020 | $458 | $35,284 | $5,875 | $29,409 |
| 2019 | $462 | $35,284 | $5,875 | $29,409 |
| 2018 | $462 | $35,284 | $5,875 | $29,409 |
| 2017 | $445 | $35,284 | $5,875 | $29,409 |
| 2016 | $437 | $34,711 | $5,875 | $28,836 |
| 2015 | $442 | $34,711 | $5,875 | $28,836 |
| 2014 | $452 | $34,711 | $5,875 | $28,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map