803 N Mohawk Ave Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 N Mohawk Ave, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $219,153, approximately $192 per square foot. 803 N Mohawk Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Allen Russell E and Allen Linda D
Bought by
Warner Marc and Warner Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Outstanding Balance
$50,059
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Marc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Marc | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $26,922 | $5,805 | $21,117 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $23,410 | $3,722 | $19,688 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $23,410 | $3,141 | $20,269 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $22,610 | $4,549 | $18,061 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $22,610 | $4,549 | $18,061 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $21,209 | $4,549 | $16,660 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $21,209 | $4,549 | $16,660 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $18,459 | $3,959 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $18,459 | $3,959 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $17,996 | $3,718 | $14,278 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $17,472 | $3,610 | $13,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map