803 Old Joppa Rd Metropolis, IL 62960
Estimated Value: $68,498 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Old Joppa Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960 and is currently estimated at $83,875, approximately $83 per square foot. 803 Old Joppa Rd is a home located in Massac County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School and Joppa Jr & Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Christopher Jerrell
Bought by
Dailey Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,298
Outstanding Balance
$53,472
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Ryan Ryan
Bought by
Jerrell Christopher and Jerrell Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Amanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dailey Amanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jerrell Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dailey Amanda | $62,298 | |
| Closed | Dailey Amanda | $62,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Jerrell Christopher | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $531 | $13,807 | $3,303 | $10,504 |
| 2023 | $494 | $13,000 | $3,110 | $9,890 |
| 2022 | $503 | $13,000 | $3,110 | $9,890 |
| 2021 | $553 | $13,000 | $3,110 | $9,890 |
| 2020 | $633 | $13,000 | $3,110 | $9,890 |
| 2019 | $559 | $12,756 | $3,052 | $9,704 |
| 2018 | $570 | $13,000 | $3,110 | $9,890 |
| 2017 | $644 | $13,000 | $3,110 | $9,890 |
| 2016 | $484 | $12,703 | $3,039 | $9,664 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $13,000 | $3,110 | $9,890 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $13,000 | $3,110 | $9,890 |
| 2013 | $1,172 | $13,000 | $3,110 | $9,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map