803 Opal Dr Coldwater, OH 45828
Estimated Value: $325,715 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Opal Dr, Coldwater, OH 45828 and is currently estimated at $388,679, approximately $249 per square foot. 803 Opal Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Coldwater Elementary School, Coldwater Middle School, and Coldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Rutschilling Sharon R
Bought by
Woeste Andre J and Woeste Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$179,231
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Gary L Rutschilling
Bought by
Rutschilling Sharon and Rutschilling Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woeste Andre J | $258,000 | None Available | |
| Rutschilling Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woeste Andre J | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $93,800 | $20,160 | $73,640 |
| 2024 | $3,199 | $93,800 | $20,160 | $73,640 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $93,800 | $20,160 | $73,640 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $75,540 | $15,930 | $59,610 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $75,540 | $15,930 | $59,610 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $75,540 | $15,930 | $59,610 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $61,610 | $12,710 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $61,610 | $12,710 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $61,610 | $12,710 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $52,090 | $12,710 | $39,380 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $52,090 | $12,710 | $39,380 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $52,090 | $12,710 | $39,380 |
| 2013 | $2,060 | $52,090 | $12,710 | $39,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map