803 Overland Loop Dayton, NV 89403
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Overland Loop, Dayton, NV 89403 and is currently estimated at $395,741, approximately $294 per square foot. 803 Overland Loop is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Sutro Elementary School, Dayton Intermediate School, and Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Koch Sara B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,040
Outstanding Balance
$66,358
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Salvador and Hernandez Jody M
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Harrington Harold and Harrington Geneva A
Bought by
Hernandez Salvador and Hernandez Jody M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Harrington Harold
Bought by
Harrington Harold and Harrington Geneva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,750
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Sara B | $100,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $79,750 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Hernandez Salvador | $250,000 | First American Title Co Nv | |
| Harrington Harold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Sara B | $102,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Salvador | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Harold | $170,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $101,232 | $57,750 | $43,482 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $100,278 | $56,000 | $44,278 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $97,600 | $56,000 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $85,534 | $47,250 | $38,284 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $84,866 | $47,250 | $37,616 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $82,751 | $47,250 | $35,501 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $72,195 | $37,800 | $34,395 |
| 2018 | $990 | $60,696 | $26,950 | $33,746 |
| 2017 | $961 | $49,140 | $15,240 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $937 | $41,394 | $5,780 | $35,614 |
| 2015 | $935 | $30,574 | $5,780 | $24,794 |
| 2014 | $907 | $28,414 | $5,780 | $22,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map