807 Overland Loop Dayton, NV 89403
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Overland Loop, Dayton, NV 89403 and is currently estimated at $403,749, approximately $300 per square foot. 807 Overland Loop is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Sutro Elementary School, Dayton Intermediate School, and Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Trudell Jana L
Bought by
Trudell Darryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trudell Darryl A | -- | First Centennial Title Co Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trudell Darryl A | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $96,999 | $57,750 | $39,249 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $95,810 | $56,000 | $39,809 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $93,377 | $56,000 | $37,377 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $82,088 | $47,250 | $34,838 |
| 2021 | $997 | $81,411 | $47,250 | $34,161 |
| 2020 | $967 | $79,938 | $47,250 | $32,688 |
| 2019 | $939 | $69,480 | $37,800 | $31,680 |
| 2018 | $912 | $56,254 | $25,200 | $31,054 |
| 2017 | $885 | $45,037 | $13,840 | $31,197 |
| 2016 | $863 | $38,157 | $5,250 | $32,907 |
| 2015 | $861 | $28,139 | $5,250 | $22,889 |
| 2014 | $836 | $26,174 | $5,250 | $20,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map