K
Seller's Agent in 2021
KT Singh
Fathom Realty LLC
(214) 709-1986
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $401,000
*** MULTIPLE OFFERS RECVD. HIGHEST AND BEST BY 7PM SUNDAY*** EAST FACING, CORNER LOT, GATED COMMUNITY. You must bring your buyers to this well-kept, warm, and inviting 2 story, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath home! Designed with an open concept leading from the kitchen to the living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Master bedroom with plenty of space, master bath with large walk-in shower and granite top vanity. Nice size backyard with storage. Great access to major freeways, Dallas Area Rapid Transit, and shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koirala Sanubabu | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Varghese Sonu M | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Rojas Jesus | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| C & N Group Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koirala Sanubabu | $266,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Varghese Sonu M | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Jesus | $126,300 | |
| Previous Owner | C & N Group Inc | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $330,000 | $75,000 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $4,701 | $330,000 | $75,000 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $5,911 | $325,000 | $55,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $6,142 | $285,880 | $55,000 | $230,880 |
| 2021 | $5,599 | $248,939 | $55,000 | $193,939 |
| 2020 | $5,675 | $249,864 | $55,000 | $194,864 |
| 2019 | $5,830 | $250,220 | $55,000 | $195,220 |
| 2018 | $5,310 | $227,877 | $55,000 | $172,877 |
| 2017 | $4,904 | $220,270 | $35,000 | $185,270 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $191,225 | $35,000 | $156,225 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $168,500 | $28,000 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $168,500 | $28,000 | $140,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
KT Singh
Fathom Realty LLC
(214) 709-1986
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Pamela Harrison
TruHome Real Estate
(214) 642-1658
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Surya Thapa
Vastu Realty Inc.
(347) 925-3413
29 in this area
270 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14680978
APN: 07310870
Ask me questions while you tour the home.