803 Rainey Rd Temple, GA 30179
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179. 803 Rainey Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Temple Middle School, and Temple High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $43,822 | $35,853 | $7,969 |
| 2024 | $110 | $43,822 | $35,853 | $7,969 |
| 2023 | $132 | $36,652 | $28,683 | $7,969 |
| 2022 | $646 | $25,757 | $19,122 | $6,635 |
| 2021 | $448 | $21,475 | $15,297 | $6,178 |
| 2020 | $341 | $15,415 | $13,906 | $1,509 |
| 2019 | $344 | $15,415 | $13,906 | $1,509 |
| 2018 | $213 | $10,212 | $8,703 | $1,509 |
| 2017 | $214 | $10,212 | $8,703 | $1,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map