626 Rainey Rd Temple, GA 30179
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $312,286
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Rainey Rd, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $279,095, approximately $232 per square foot. 626 Rainey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Temple Middle School, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Roper Donna Kay Alexander
Bought by
Cimino Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Roper Robert and T V
Bought by
Roper Robert K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1991
Bought by
Roper Robert and T V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cimino Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Roper Robert K | -- | -- | |
| Roper Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $104,086 | $49,944 | $54,142 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $104,086 | $49,944 | $54,142 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $89,177 | $39,955 | $49,222 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $66,492 | $26,637 | $39,855 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $55,501 | $21,310 | $34,191 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $49,870 | $19,372 | $30,498 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $47,568 | $19,372 | $28,196 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $37,138 | $12,094 | $25,044 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $37,138 | $12,094 | $25,044 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $37,138 | $12,094 | $25,044 |
| 2015 | $917 | $26,248 | $9,011 | $17,237 |
| 2014 | $922 | $26,248 | $9,011 | $17,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map