803 Range Rd Gurley, AL 35748
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Range Rd, Gurley, AL 35748 and is currently estimated at $204,184, approximately $124 per square foot. 803 Range Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County Elementary School and Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Gti Properties Llc
Bought by
Carr Ashley W and Carr Joni H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,655
Outstanding Balance
$75,578
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,606
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Ashley W | $104,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Ashley W | $99,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $9,780 | $3,660 | $6,120 |
| 2024 | $298 | $9,340 | $3,660 | $5,680 |
| 2023 | $282 | $9,020 | $3,660 | $5,360 |
| 2022 | $201 | $7,000 | $2,120 | $4,880 |
| 2021 | $185 | $6,560 | $2,120 | $4,440 |
| 2020 | $174 | $6,220 | $2,030 | $4,190 |
| 2019 | $167 | $6,050 | $2,030 | $4,020 |
| 2018 | $161 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $161 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $161 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $161 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $408 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map