803 Ranger St Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $206,181 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Ranger St, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $239,091, approximately $195 per square foot. 803 Ranger St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Williams Sarah
Bought by
Williams Sarah and Williams Blake
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,199
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$112,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Mireles Mario L
Bought by
Williams Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sarah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Sarah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Sarah | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $102,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $602 | $122,145 | $30,000 | $92,145 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $123,730 | $20,000 | $103,730 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $100,219 | $20,000 | $80,219 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $186,514 | $40,000 | $146,514 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $161,419 | $40,000 | $121,419 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $157,983 | $40,000 | $117,983 |
| 2018 | $977 | $104,883 | $18,000 | $86,883 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $128,354 | $18,000 | $110,354 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $120,803 | $18,000 | $102,803 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $78,800 | $15,000 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $78,800 | $15,000 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map