801 Ranger St Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $265,966 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Ranger St, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $280,992, approximately $192 per square foot. 801 Ranger St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Baldwin Boyd Brenda Sue and Baldwin Milam Pamela
Bought by
Baldwin Dennis Michael Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,510
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Dennis Michael Ray | -- | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baldwin Dennis Michael Ray | $91,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Dennis Michael Ray | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $242,774 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $648 | $274,111 | $60,000 | $214,111 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $280,057 | $40,000 | $240,057 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $227,626 | $40,000 | $187,626 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $212,151 | $40,000 | $172,151 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $183,460 | $40,000 | $143,460 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $184,814 | $40,000 | $144,814 |
| 2018 | $935 | $124,582 | $18,000 | $106,582 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $154,814 | $18,000 | $136,814 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $140,075 | $18,000 | $122,075 |
| 2015 | $952 | $93,600 | $15,000 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $952 | $93,600 | $15,000 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map