704 Simmons Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Simmons Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $311,175, approximately $205 per square foot. 704 Simmons Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Morgan Michael Lee
Bought by
Taylor Darryll Wane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,205
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Bkbs Leasihng Properties Llc
Bought by
Morgan Michael Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Dorthy G Tipton
Bought by
Bkbs Leasing Propertis Llc and C And C F Real Estate Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Darryll Wane | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Morgan Michael Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Bkbs Leasing Propertis Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Darryll Wane | $207,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Michael Lee | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $318,027 | $60,000 | $258,027 |
| 2024 | -- | $318,027 | $60,000 | $258,027 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $329,151 | $40,000 | $289,151 |
| 2022 | $5,581 | $263,118 | $40,000 | $223,118 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $243,126 | $40,000 | $203,126 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $214,704 | $40,000 | $174,704 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $215,603 | $40,000 | $175,603 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $182,060 | $18,000 | $164,060 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $122,131 | $18,000 | $104,131 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $109,699 | $18,000 | $91,699 |
| 2015 | $397 | $70,500 | $15,000 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $397 | $70,500 | $15,000 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map