803 Riverside Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $349,953 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Riverside Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $373,738, approximately $353 per square foot. 803 Riverside Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Long Frederick M
Bought by
Burden Sara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$159,463
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Long Frederick M
Bought by
Burden Sara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$159,463
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Hoffman Stephen J
Bought by
Long Frederick M and Epley Long Dianna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Muhl B J
Bought by
Hoffman Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burden Sara E | $265,000 | -- | |
| Burden Sara E | $265,000 | -- | |
| Long Frederick M | $164,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Stephen J | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burden Sara E | $251,750 | |
| Closed | Burden Sara E | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Stephen J | $94,500 | |
| Closed | Long Frederick M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $256,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $243,200 | $146,100 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $235,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $227,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $207,900 | $116,100 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $205,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $202,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map