813 Riverside Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $438,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Riverside Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $405,394, approximately $388 per square foot. 813 Riverside Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Brooks Samuel T
Bought by
Brooks Terri E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,541
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$364,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Dev B B and Dev B
Bought by
Brooks Samuel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,150
Interest Rate
7.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Terri E | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Samuel T | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Terri E | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Samuel T | $121,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $308,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $284,700 | $141,700 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $273,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $262,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $247,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $243,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $239,100 | $111,700 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map