803 Stanford Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Stanford Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $150,427, approximately $164 per square foot. 803 Stanford Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Hancock David A
Bought by
Taylor Robert and Manning Rochelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$129,053
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Blb Trading Llc
Bought by
Hancock David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Dawn R
Bought by
Blb Trading Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Michael W
Bought by
Lopez Dawn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Robert | $135,000 | Miller Home Title | |
| Taylor Robert | $135,000 | Miller Home Title | |
| Hancock David A | $53,000 | Sovereign Title | |
| Blb Trading Llc | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Lopez Dawn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Robert | $130,950 | |
| Closed | Taylor Robert | $130,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,398 | $49,462 | $15,089 | $34,374 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $36,785 | $12,184 | $24,602 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $36,785 | $12,184 | $24,602 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $36,785 | $12,184 | $24,602 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $28,780 | $9,530 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $28,780 | $9,530 | $19,250 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $28,780 | $9,530 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $28,940 | $9,660 | $19,280 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $28,940 | $9,660 | $19,280 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $28,940 | $9,660 | $19,280 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $30,060 | $10,040 | $20,020 |
| 2013 | $1,728 | $30,060 | $10,040 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map