824 Delaware Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Delaware Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $175,065, approximately $166 per square foot. 824 Delaware Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Henderson Bertha M
Bought by
Henderson Bertha M and Henderson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell Donald E and Mitchell Joellen R
Bought by
Henderson Bertha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2000
Sold by
Hopkins Karen L
Bought by
Mitchell Donald E and Mitchell Joellen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,520
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Bertha M | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Bertha M | $120,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Mitchell Donald E | $95,300 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Bertha M | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Donald E | $94,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,882 | $49,560 | $13,433 | $36,127 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $38,126 | $10,850 | $27,276 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $38,126 | $10,850 | $27,276 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $38,126 | $10,850 | $27,276 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $29,830 | $8,490 | $21,340 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $29,830 | $8,490 | $21,340 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $29,830 | $8,490 | $21,340 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $30,180 | $8,610 | $21,570 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $30,180 | $8,610 | $21,570 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $30,180 | $8,610 | $21,570 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $31,340 | $8,940 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | $1,299 | $31,340 | $8,940 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map