803 Talbot Ave Lake Bluff, IL 60044
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $619,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Talbot Ave, Lake Bluff, IL 60044 and is currently estimated at $421,584, approximately $358 per square foot. 803 Talbot Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lake Bluff Elementary School, Lake Bluff Middle School, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Carlson Michael and Carlson Renee
Bought by
Carlson Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,692 | $121,544 | $41,022 | $80,522 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $108,431 | $36,596 | $71,835 |
| 2023 | $6,496 | $99,955 | $33,735 | $66,220 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $83,935 | $28,328 | $55,607 |
| 2021 | $5,255 | $83,211 | $28,084 | $55,127 |
| 2020 | $5,152 | $83,671 | $28,239 | $55,432 |
| 2019 | $4,969 | $82,135 | $27,721 | $54,414 |
| 2018 | $5,037 | $85,084 | $30,650 | $54,434 |
| 2017 | $4,994 | $83,662 | $30,138 | $53,524 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $79,632 | $28,686 | $50,946 |
| 2015 | $4,724 | $74,983 | $27,011 | $47,972 |
| 2014 | $4,981 | $79,100 | $36,376 | $42,724 |
| 2012 | $4,670 | $79,787 | $36,692 | $43,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map